This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.
Topics:
• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?
• How do we use cookies?
• What types of cookies do we use?
• How to manage your cookies
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities
What data do we collect?
www.jackomelly.com collects the following data:
• Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
How do we collect your data?
You directly provide www.jackomelly.com with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
• Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?
www.jackomelly.com collects your data so that we can:
• Reply via email when you compile our contact form request.

How do we store your data?
www.jackomelly.com securely stores your data at Gmail service
www.jackomelly.com will keep your email and personal info for the time of reply at your request. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by deleting your email.
Marketing
In some case www.jackomelly.com would like to send you information about services of ours that we think you might like.
If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop www.jackomelly.com from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the www.jackomelly.com.
If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please write to us.
What are your data protection rights?
www.jackomelly.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request www.jackomelly.com for copies of your personal data.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that www.jackomelly.com correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request www.jackomelly.com to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that www.jackomelly.com erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that www.jackomelly.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to www.jackomelly.com’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that www.jackomelly.com transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
Write to us: omellyjack@gmail.com
Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.
How do we use cookies?
www.jackomelly.com uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
• Understanding how you use our website
• Google Analytics service
What types of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
• Functionality – www.jackomelly.com uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
How to manage cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.
Privacy policies of other websites
The www.jackomelly.com website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.
Changes to our privacy policy
www.jackomelly.com keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2019.
How to contact us
If you have any questions about www.jackomelly.com’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: omellyjack@gmail.com
How to contact the appropriate authority
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that www.jackomelly.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Back to Top